Christians, Politics, Voting, Oath of Office and Honesty
[…] b. You must swear to uphold the Constitution and ALL the laws of the United States.

Why would you think that?

Federal oath for civil office:

"I, AB, do solemnly swear (or affirm) that I will support and defend the Constitution of the United States against all enemies, foreign and domestic; that I will bear true faith and allegiance to the same; that I take this obligation freely, without any mental reservation or purpose of evasion; and that I will well and faithfully discharge the duties of the office on which I am about to enter. So help me God." 5 USC Sec. 3331.

Oath for military officers:
"I, _____, having been appointed an officer in the Army of the United States, as indicated above in the grade of _____ do solemnly swear (or affirm) that I will support and defend the Constitution of the United States against all enemies, foreign and domestic, that I will bear true faith and allegiance to the same; that I take this obligation freely, without any mental reservations or purpose of evasion; and that I will well and faithfully discharge the duties of the office upon which I am about to enter; So help me God."

Let's not waste our efforts on straw men.
 
Why would you think that?
Federal oath for civil office:

I am familiar with the oaths but thanks for reminding us. It's the following statement in the Consitution that got my attention:

From Articl3e 6